Rainbow Apartman Bed & Breakfast

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Located 1000 metres from Sultanahmet Tram railway station, Rainbow Apartman offers quick access to Neve Shalom Synagogue.

Rooms are complete with a laptop-compatible safe, a writing desk and an electric kettle as well as fully equipped bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Dubb Ethnic Restaurant, Balikci Sabahattin and Siva Cafe Restaurant serve a selection of meals within 50 metres from the property.It is 30 km from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International airport.

The venue is just 0.7 km from The Blue Mosque. Sehzade Mehmet Mosque is set within 2.1 km from the accommodation.Historic Areas of Istanbul is within walking distance of this hotel.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Rainbow Apartman Bed & Breakfast Istanbul
The Local Exclusive
Mobile-only price

The Local Exclusive

7.0
Good 129 reviews
57 m from property
USD 48 USD 43
per night
Gonul Sultan Hotel
Mobile-only price

Gonul Sultan Hotel

5.0
Decent 0 reviews
102 m from property
USD 74 USD 67
per night
Turquoise House Sultanahmet
Mobile-only price

Turquoise House Sultanahmet

8.0
Very Good 24 reviews
102 m from property
USD 56 USD 50
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International
    44 km

    Train stations

    Cankurtaran Train Station
    300 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is Rainbow Apartman Bed & Breakfast located near the city centre?
      The hotel is set within 2 km from the city centre.
    • 🕌
      Which popular attractions are close to Rainbow Apartman Bed & Breakfast?
      Nearby attractions include Blue Mosque as well as Column of Constantine, and they can be reached in 10 minutes' walk and 15 minutes' walk respectively.
    • 🍹
      What are the restaurants close to Rainbow Apartman Bed & Breakfast?
      Guests will find Oceans 7 Restaurant and Inci bazaar al nakhla restaurants within 100 metres away.
    • Which room amenities are available at Rainbow Apartman Bed & Breakfast?
      Top room amenities include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, air conditioner and a work desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International
    44 km

    Train stations

    Cankurtaran Train Station
    300 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Rainbow Apartman Bed & Breakfast Istanbul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close